National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 950441

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 1/22/2021

VAERS ID: 950441
VAERS Form:2
Age:66.0
Sex:Male
Location:California
Vaccinated:2021-01-15
Onset:2021-01-15
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-01-16
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EL1283 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Alanine aminotransferase increased, Albumin globulin ratio, Anion gap, Aspartate aminotransferase increased, Basophil count normal, Blood albumin normal, Blood bilirubin normal, Blood calcium normal, Blood chloride decreased, Blood creatinine normal, Blood glucose normal, Blood magnesium increased, Blood potassium decreased, Blood sodium decreased, Blood urea normal, Carbon dioxide normal, Cardiac arrest, Death, Differential white blood cell count abnormal, Eosinophil count normal, Full blood count abnormal, Globulin, Glomerular filtration rate, Haematocrit normal, Haemoglobin normal, Lymphocyte count normal, Mean cell haemoglobin concentration decreased, Mean cell haemoglobin normal, Mean cell volume increased, Monocyte count normal, Neutrophil count normal, Neutrophil toxic granulation present, Platelet count normal, Protein total normal, Pupil fixed, Red blood cell count normal, Red blood cell nucleated morphology present, Resuscitation, Unresponsive to stimuli, Ventricular fibrillation, White blood cell count normal, Neutrophil percentage decreased, Lymphocyte percentage increased, Red cell distribution width normal, Mean platelet volume increased, Band neutrophil percentage decreased, Eosinophil percentage, Basophil percentage, Monocyte percentage, Blood alkaline phosphatase increased, Blood urea nitrogen/creatinine ratio, Metabolic function test abnormal, Echocardiogram abnormal, Mechanical ventilation, Adjusted calcium, Immature granulocyte percentage increased

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? Yes
   Date died:2021-01-15
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Hydrochlorothiazide Toprol XL spironolactone prasugrel furosemide Vit D3 albuterol inhaler sildenafil aspirin 81mg Crestor nitroglycerin SL singulair testosterone gel levothyroxine
Current Illness: Chronic systolic heart failure Coronary artery disease involving native coronary artery of native heart without angina pectoris
Preexisting Conditions: Chronic systolic heart failure Coronary artery disease involving native coronary artery of native heart without angina pectoris lower extremity edema
Allergies: Walnuts
Diagnostic Lab Data: 1/15/2021 CBC WITH AUTO DIFF - Abnormal Result Value ? WBC 8.8 ? ? RBC 5.1 ? ? Hgb 15.7 ? ? Hematocrit 49.5 ? ? MCV 97.1 (*) ? ? MCH 30.8 ? ? MCHC 31.7 (*) ? ? Red Cell Distribution Width 14.3 ? ? Platelets 173 ? ? Mean Platelet Volume 11.4 ? COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC PANEL - Abnormal ? Glucose 167 (*) ? ? Blood Urea Nitrogen 14 ? ? Creat, Serum 1.2 ? ? Sodium 134 (*) ? ? Potassium 3.1 (*) ? ? Chloride 93 (*) ? ? CO2 25 ? ? Anion Gap 16 (*) ? ? Calcium 9.9 ? ? Total Bilirubin 1.0 ? ? Alkaline Phosphatase 126 ? ? AST 62 ? ? ALT (SGPT) 41 ? ? Total Protein 6.7 ? ? Albumin 3.6 ? ? Globulin, Total 3.1 ? ? A/G Ratio 1.16 ? ? BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11.67 ? ? Corrected Calcium 10.2 ? ? eGFR $g60.00 ? ? Narrative: ? Specimen slightly hemolyzed, K, AST & ALK may be affected. ? MAGNESIUM - Abnormal ? Magnesium 2.4 (*) ? ? Narrative: ? Specimen slightly hemolyzed, Mg may be affected. ? DIFFERENTIAL, MANUAL - Abnormal ? Total Counted 100 ? ? Nucleated Red Blood Cell 1.0 ? ? Neutrophils Relative 45 ? ? Band Neutrophils Relative 0 ? ? Lymphocytes Relative 46 ? ? Monocytes Relative 5 ? ? Eosinophils Relative 1 ? ? Basophils Relative 1 ? ? Immature Granulocytes Relative 2 ? ? Neutrophils Absolute 4.0 ? ? Lymphocytes Absolute 4.0 (*) ? ? Monocytes Absolute 0.4 ? ? Eosinophils Absolute 0.1 ? ? Basophils Absolute 0.1 ? ? Toxic Granulation Present ? ? Platelet Estimate Normal ? ? ?
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Pt had witnessed arrest by wife. Pt wife started CPR and called EMS. CPR started at 15:12. Continued by EMS. Pt arrived to medical center asystole with CRP in progress and ventilated via igel device. He was in refractory ventricular fibrillation and continued CPR for a total of 1 hour. At that point, we checked a bedside ultrasound which showed his heart at a standstill. He was unresponsive to verbal and tactile stimulus and had fixed unreactive pupils. He was pronounced at 16:13.


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 950441 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:66.0
Sex:Male
Location:California
Vaccinated:2021-01-15
Onset:2021-01-15
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-01-16
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EL1283 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Alanine aminotransferase increased, Albumin globulin ratio, Anion gap, Aspartate aminotransferase increased, Basophil count normal, Blood albumin normal, Blood bilirubin normal, Blood calcium normal, Blood chloride decreased, Blood creatinine normal, Blood glucose normal, Blood magnesium increased, Blood potassium decreased, Blood sodium decreased, Blood urea normal, Carbon dioxide normal, Cardiac arrest, Death, Differential white blood cell count abnormal, Eosinophil count normal, Full blood count abnormal, Globulin, Glomerular filtration rate, Haematocrit normal, Haemoglobin normal, Lymphocyte count normal, Mean cell haemoglobin concentration decreased, Mean cell haemoglobin normal, Mean cell volume increased, Monocyte count normal, Neutrophil count normal, Neutrophil toxic granulation present, Platelet count normal, Protein total normal, Pupil fixed, Red blood cell count normal, Red blood cell nucleated morphology present, Resuscitation, Unresponsive to stimuli, Ventricular fibrillation, White blood cell count normal, Neutrophil percentage decreased, Lymphocyte percentage increased, Red cell distribution width normal, Mean platelet volume increased, Band neutrophil percentage decreased, Eosinophil percentage, Basophil percentage, Monocyte percentage, Blood alkaline phosphatase increased, Blood urea nitrogen/creatinine ratio, Metabolic function test abnormal, Echocardiogram abnormal, Mechanical ventilation, Adjusted calcium, Immature granulocyte percentage increased

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? Yes
   Date died:2021-01-15
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Hydrochlorothiazide Toprol XL spironolactone prasugrel furosemide Vit D3 albuterol inhaler sildenafil aspirin 81mg Crestor nitroglycerin SL singulair testosterone gel levothyroxine
Current Illness: Chronic systolic heart failure Coronary artery disease involving native coronary artery of native heart without angina pectoris
Preexisting Conditions: Chronic systolic heart failure Coronary artery disease involving native coronary artery of native heart without angina pectoris lower extremity edema
Allergies: Walnuts Walnuts
Diagnostic Lab Data: 1/15/2021 CBC WITH AUTO DIFF - Abnormal Result Value ?   WBC 8.8 ? ?     RBC 5.1 ? ?     Hgb 15.7 ? ?     Hematocrit 49.5 ? ?     MCV 97.1 (*) ? ?     MCH 30.8 ? ?     MCHC 31.7 (*) ? ?     Red Cell Distribution Width 14.3 ? ?     Platelets 173 ? ?     Mean Platelet Volume 11.4 ?   COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC PANEL - Abnormal ?   Glucose 167 (*) ? ?     Blood Urea Nitrogen 14 ? ?     Creat, Serum 1.2 ? ?     Sodium 134 (*) ? ?     Potassium 3.1 (*) ? ?     Chloride 93 (*) ? ?     CO2 25 ? ?     Anion Gap 16 (*) ? ?     Calcium 9.9 ? ?     Total Bilirubin 1.0 ? ?     Alkaline Phosphatase 126 ? ?     AST 62 ? ?     ALT (SGPT) 41 ? ?     Total Protein 6.7 ? ?     Albumin 3.6 ? ?     Globulin, Total 3.1 ? ?     A/G Ratio 1.16 ? ?     BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11.67 ? ?     Corrected Calcium 10.2 ? ?     eGFR $g60.00 ? ?     Narrative: ?   Specimen slightly hemolyzed, K, AST & ALK may be affected. ?   MAGNESIUM - Abnormal ?   Magnesium 2.4 (*) ? ?     Narrative: ?   Specimen slightly hemolyzed, Mg may be affected. ?   DIFFERENTIAL, MANUAL - Abnormal ?   Total Counted 100 ? ?     Nucleated Red Blood Cell 1.0 ? ?     Neutrophils Relative 45 ? ?     Band Neutrophils Relative 0 ? ?     Lymphocytes Relative 46 ? ?     Monocytes Relative 5 ? ?     Eosinophils Relative 1 ? ?     Basophils Relative 1 ? ?     Immature Granulocytes Relative 2 ? ?     Neutrophils Absolute 4.0 ? ?     Lymphocytes Absolute 4.0 (*) ? ?     Monocytes Absolute 0.4 ? ?     Eosinophils Absolute 0.1 ? ?     Basophils Absolute 0.1 ? ?     Toxic Granulation Present ? ?     Platelet Estimate Normal ? ?     ?  
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Pt had witnessed arrest by wife. Pt wife started CPR and called EMS. CPR started at 15:12. Continued by EMS. Pt arrived to medical center asystole with CRP in progress and ventilated via igel device. He was in refractory ventricular fibrillation and continued CPR for a total of 1 hour. At that point, we checked a bedside ultrasound which showed his heart at a standstill. He was unresponsive to verbal and tactile stimulus and had fixed unreactive pupils. He was pronounced at 16:13.


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 950441 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:66.0
Sex:Male
Location:California
Vaccinated:2021-01-15
Onset:2021-01-15
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-01-16
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EL1283 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Alanine aminotransferase increased, Albumin globulin ratio, Anion gap, Aspartate aminotransferase increased, Basophil count normal, Blood albumin normal, Blood bilirubin normal, Blood calcium normal, Blood chloride decreased, Blood creatinine normal, Blood glucose normal, Blood magnesium increased, Blood potassium decreased, Blood sodium decreased, Blood urea normal, Carbon dioxide normal, Cardiac arrest, Death, Differential white blood cell count abnormal, Eosinophil count normal, Full blood count abnormal, Globulin, Glomerular filtration rate, Haematocrit normal, Haemoglobin normal, Lymphocyte count normal, Mean cell haemoglobin concentration decreased, Mean cell haemoglobin normal, Mean cell volume increased, Monocyte count normal, Neutrophil count normal, Neutrophil toxic granulation present, Platelet count normal, Protein total normal, Pupil fixed, Red blood cell count normal, Red blood cell nucleated morphology present, Resuscitation, Unresponsive to stimuli, Ventricular fibrillation, White blood cell count normal, Neutrophil percentage decreased, Lymphocyte percentage increased, Red cell distribution width normal, Mean platelet volume increased, Band neutrophil percentage decreased, Eosinophil percentage, Basophil percentage, Monocyte percentage, Blood alkaline phosphatase increased, Blood urea nitrogen/creatinine ratio, Metabolic function test abnormal, Echocardiogram abnormal, Mechanical ventilation, Adjusted calcium, Immature granulocyte percentage increased

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? Yes
   Date died:2021-01-15
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Hydrochlorothiazide Toprol XL spironolactone prasugrel furosemide Vit D3 albuterol inhaler sildenafil aspirin 81mg Crestor nitroglycerin SL singulair testosterone gel levothyroxine
Current Illness: Chronic systolic heart failure Coronary artery disease involving native coronary artery of native heart without angina pectoris
Preexisting Conditions: Chronic systolic heart failure Coronary artery disease involving native coronary artery of native heart without angina pectoris lower extremity edema
Allergies: Walnuts Walnuts
Diagnostic Lab Data: 1/15/2021 CBC WITH AUTO DIFF - Abnormal Result Value   ? WBC 8.8     ? ? RBC 5.1     ? ? Hgb 15.7     ? ? Hematocrit 49.5     ? ? MCV 97.1 (*)     ? ? MCH 30.8     ? ? MCHC 31.7 (*)     ? ? Red Cell Distribution Width 14.3     ? ? Platelets 173     ? ? Mean Platelet Volume 11.4   ? COMPREHENSIVE METABOLIC PANEL - Abnormal   ? Glucose 167 (*)     ? ? Blood Urea Nitrogen 14     ? ? Creat, Serum 1.2     ? ? Sodium 134 (*)     ? ? Potassium 3.1 (*)     ? ? Chloride 93 (*)     ? ? CO2 25     ? ? Anion Gap 16 (*)     ? ? Calcium 9.9     ? ? Total Bilirubin 1.0     ? ? Alkaline Phosphatase 126     ? ? AST 62     ? ? ALT (SGPT) 41     ? ? Total Protein 6.7     ? ? Albumin 3.6     ? ? Globulin, Total 3.1     ? ? A/G Ratio 1.16     ? ? BUN/Creatinine Ratio 11.67     ? ? Corrected Calcium 10.2     ? ? eGFR $g60.00     ? ? Narrative:   ? Specimen slightly hemolyzed, K, AST & ALK may be affected.   ? MAGNESIUM - Abnormal   ? Magnesium 2.4 (*)     ? ? Narrative:   ? Specimen slightly hemolyzed, Mg may be affected.   ? DIFFERENTIAL, MANUAL - Abnormal   ? Total Counted 100     ? ? Nucleated Red Blood Cell 1.0     ? ? Neutrophils Relative 45     ? ? Band Neutrophils Relative 0     ? ? Lymphocytes Relative 46     ? ? Monocytes Relative 5     ? ? Eosinophils Relative 1     ? ? Basophils Relative 1     ? ? Immature Granulocytes Relative 2     ? ? Neutrophils Absolute 4.0     ? ? Lymphocytes Absolute 4.0 (*)     ? ? Monocytes Absolute 0.4     ? ? Eosinophils Absolute 0.1     ? ? Basophils Absolute 0.1     ? ? Toxic Granulation Present     ? ? Platelet Estimate Normal     ? ?   ?
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Pt had witnessed arrest by wife. Pt wife started CPR and called EMS. CPR started at 15:12. Continued by EMS. Pt arrived to medical center asystole with CRP in progress and ventilated via igel device. He was in refractory ventricular fibrillation and continued CPR for a total of 1 hour. At that point, we checked a bedside ultrasound which showed his heart at a standstill. He was unresponsive to verbal and tactile stimulus and had fixed unreactive pupils. He was pronounced at 16:13.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://www.medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=950441&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166