National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 25732

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

Already in VAERS on 12/31/2003

VAERS ID: 25732
VAERS Form:
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-27
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNU-IMUNE(R)23 / LEDERLE 217905 / - - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: FEVER, NO DRUG EFFECT, PNEUMONIA, PHARYNGITIS

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 12/8/2009

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-27 1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNU-IMUNE(R)23 PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / LEDERLE LEDERLE LABORATORIES 217905 / - - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia, FEVER, NO DRUG EFFECT, PNEUMONIA, PHARYNGITIS

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': (blank) 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 5/14/2017

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / LEDERLE LABORATORIES PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / - - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 9/14/2017

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:(blank) 1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / - UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 2/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 6/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 8/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 9/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 10/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 12/24/2020

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 12/30/2020

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 25732 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:84.0
Sex:Male
Location:New York
Vaccinated:1989-03-03
Onset:1989-03-03
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-08-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
PPV: PNEUMO (PNU-IMUNE) / PFIZER/WYETH 217905 / UNK - / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Drug ineffective, Pharyngitis, Pneumonia, Pyrexia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Quinidine, Doxipan, PPD
Current Illness: Anemia, Glaucoma, Dementia, Cardiac
Preexisting Conditions: Arrythmia, multiple myeloma
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 16Mar- Chest x-ray - L, Base Pneumonia, 16MAR WBC 15400, 8MAR Sputum c/s pseudomonas WBC not within normal limits until 7JUN89
CDC 'Split Type': 8900497.01

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Pneumococcal vaccine, no sign of infection, temp 99.6 at 2PM. temp 101 at 4PM at 2AM upper resp infection symptoms & temp 100.8, chest x-ray on 6MAR shows increaed markings L base compatible w/pneumonia. Placed on Ceclo.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://www.medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=25732&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166