National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 342035

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 12/8/2009

VAERS ID: 342035
Age:13.0
Gender:Female
Location:Louisiana
Vaccinated:2008-05-27
Onset:2008-06-01
Submitted:2009-03-18
Entered:2009-03-18
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 1968U / 2 LA / UN

Administered by: Unknown      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Amenorrhoea, Blood follicle stimulating hormone, Blood luteinising hormone, Chromosome analysis normal, Oestradiol, Premature menopause, Weight increased, Ultrasound pelvis, Ultrasound scan normal

Life Threatening? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? Yes
Recovered? No
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: none
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: none 4/2/09-menarche began at age 11 and everyother month very heavy and cramping.
Diagnostic Lab Data: Premature menopause 4/2/09-records received-Pelvic ultrasound WNL. DHEA 154 normal.Estradiol 23, LH 32.3 and FSH 96.5. Chromosome analysis normal.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:She has not had a period after receiving her third vaccine. It''s been ten months since she had a period.4/2/09-records received for DOS 3/17/09-office visit 25 pound weight gain since 8/08-last period 8 months ago.


Changed on 4/14/2017

VAERS ID: 342035 Before After
Age:13.0
Gender:Female
Location:Louisiana
Vaccinated:2008-05-27
Onset:2008-06-01
Submitted:2009-03-18
Entered:2009-03-18
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 1968U / 2 LA / UN

Administered by: Unknown      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Amenorrhoea, Blood follicle stimulating hormone, Blood luteinising hormone, Chromosome analysis normal, Oestradiol, Premature menopause, Weight increased, Ultrasound pelvis, Ultrasound scan normal

Life Threatening? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? Yes
Recovered? No
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: none
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: none 4/2/09-menarche began at age 11 and everyother month very heavy and cramping.
Diagnostic Lab Data: Premature menopause 4/2/09-records received-Pelvic ultrasound WNL. DHEA 154 normal.Estradiol 23, LH 32.3 and FSH 96.5. Chromosome analysis normal.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:She has not had a period after receiving her third vaccine. It''s been ten months since she had a period.4/2/09-records received for DOS 3/17/09-office visit 25 pound weight gain since 8/08-last period 8 months ago.


New Search

Link To This Search Result:

http://www.medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=342035&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2017 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166