National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 276540

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 12/31/2007

VAERS ID: 276540
Age:15.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Abasia

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07,"she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture n


Changed on 12/8/2009

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:15.0 14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07,"she 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture n negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 3/2/2010

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 4/7/2010

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 1/4/2011

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 4/13/2011

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 5/13/2011

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 6/11/2011

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 6/14/2014

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


Changed on 5/14/2017

VAERS ID: 276540 Before After
Age:14.0
Gender:Female
Location:Colorado
Vaccinated:2007-03-16
Onset:2007-03-27
Submitted:2007-04-06
Entered:2007-04-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0244U / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Blood creatine phosphokinase normal, Blood culture negative, C-reactive protein increased, Chest X-ray normal, Culture urine negative, Diarrhoea, Flushing, Hypokinesia, Hypotension, Myalgia, Nausea, Pharyngolaryngeal pain, Pyrexia, Rash, White blood cell count increased, X-ray of pelvis and hip normal, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Abasia, Inflammation, Streptococcus identification test negative, Streptococcus identification test

Life Threatening? Yes
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prevacid
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: BCx x 2 Neg, Ck <7, Strep (-), ASO (-), CXR (-), Pelvic (-), UCx x 2 neg, CRP = 8.3, ESR = 36 Records received 4/19/07-CXR normal. EKG WNL. Elevated WBC. CK WNL. Blood and urine cultures negative.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Severe myalgias starting 3/27/07 to the point of being unable to sit up or walk. Fever stated 4/4/07 PM. With in 1 hr of onset of fever, pt became hypotensive and had a flushing rash. She was admitted to the PICU and supported with pressors. As of 4/6/07, she is improving. No source had been identified. CK <7, BCXs neg. 04/19/07-records received from facility-DOS 4/4-4/10/07-DC DX: Hypotension. Rash. Presented with 2 week history not feeling well with significant myalgias. C/O sore throat, throat culture negative. Nausea, diarrhea. Developed progressive muscle pain. RX with dopamine. Source of infection may have been area of inflammation on back of earlobe at earring hole site.


New Search

Link To This Search Result:

http://www.medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=276540&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2017 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166