National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 273908

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 12/31/2007

273908
VAERS Form:
Age:16.0
Gender:Female
Location:Illinois
Vaccinated:2007-01-03
Onset:2007-02-11
Submitted:2007-03-13
Entered:2007-03-14
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. - / - UN / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Eosinophil count increased, Headache, Neck pain

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? Yes
ER or ED Visit? (V2.0) No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 0     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: UNK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: UNK
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: eosinophil count 02/11/07 - elevated
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up:Information has been received from a registered nurse concerning a 16 year old female who on 03-JAN-2007 was vaccinated with Gardasil (lot # not reported). On 11-FEB-2007, the patient experienced neck pain, and headache. Medical attention was sought. The"patient was hospitalized. The patient had an /"eosinophil type reaction/" also. Laboratory evaluation revealed elevated eosinophils. The outcome of the neck pain, headache, and eosinophil type reaction was snot reported. No further information was availab


Changed on 12/8/2009

273908 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:16.0
Gender:Female
Location:Illinois
Vaccinated:2007-01-03
Onset:2007-02-11
Submitted:2007-03-13
Entered:2007-03-14
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. - / - UN / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: Unknown Other
Symptoms: Eosinophil count increased, Headache, Neck pain

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? Yes
ER or ED Visit? (V2.0) No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 0     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: UNK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: UNK
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: eosinophil count 02/11/07 - elevated
CDC 'Split Type': (blank) WAES0703USA00867

Write-up:Information has been received from a registered nurse concerning a 16 year old female who on 03-JAN-2007 was vaccinated with Gardasil (lot # not reported). On 11-FEB-2007, the patient experienced neck pain, and headache. Medical attention was sought. The"patient The patient was hospitalized. The patient had an /"eosinophil "eosinophil type reaction/" reaction" also. Laboratory evaluation revealed elevated eosinophils. The outcome of the neck pain, headache, and eosinophil type reaction was snot reported. No further information was availab available at the time of reporting. Additional information has been requested.


Changed on 1/5/2010

273908 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:16.0 15.0
Gender:Female
Location:Illinois
Vaccinated:2007-01-03
Onset:2007-02-11
Submitted:2007-03-13
Entered:2007-03-14
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. - 0961F / - UN / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: Other
Symptoms: Eosinophil count increased, Headache, Neck pain

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? Yes
ER or ED Visit? (V2.0) No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 0 (blank)     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: UNK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: UNK
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: eosinophil count 02/11/07 - elevated
CDC 'Split Type': WAES0703USA00867

Write-up:Information has been received from a registered nurse concerning a 16 year old female who on 03-JAN-2007 was vaccinated with Gardasil (lot # not reported). On 11-FEB-2007, the patient experienced neck pain, and headache. Medical attention was sought. The patient was hospitalized. The patient had an "eosinophil type reaction" also. Laboratory evaluation revealed elevated eosinophils. The outcome of the neck pain, headache, and eosinophil type reaction was snot reported. No further information was available at the time of reporting. Additional information has been requested.


Changed on 6/14/2014

273908 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:15.0
Gender:Female
Location:Illinois
Vaccinated:2007-01-03
Onset:2007-02-11
Submitted:2007-03-13
Entered:2007-03-14
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0961F / - UN / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: Other
Symptoms: Eosinophil count increased, Headache, Neck pain

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? Yes
ER or ED Visit? (V2.0) No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: UNK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: UNK
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: eosinophil count 02/11/07 - elevated
CDC 'Split Type': WAES0703USA00867

Write-up:Information has been received from a registered nurse concerning a 16 year old female who on 03-JAN-2007 was vaccinated with Gardasil (lot # not reported). On 11-FEB-2007, the patient experienced neck pain, and headache. Medical attention was sought. The patient was hospitalized. The patient had an "eosinophil type reaction" also. Laboratory evaluation revealed elevated eosinophils. The outcome of the neck pain, headache, and eosinophil type reaction was snot reported. No further information was available at the time of reporting. Additional information has been requested.


Changed on 2/14/2017

273908 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:15.0
Gender:Female
Location:Illinois
Vaccinated:2007-01-03
Onset:2007-02-11
Submitted:2007-03-13
Entered:2007-03-14
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0961F / - UN / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: Other
Symptoms: Eosinophil count increased, Headache, Neck pain

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? Yes
ER or ED Visit? (V2.0) No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: UNK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: UNK
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: eosinophil count 02/11/07 - elevated
CDC 'Split Type': WAES0703USA00867

Write-up:Information has been received from a registered nurse concerning a 16 year old female who on 03-JAN-2007 was vaccinated with Gardasil (lot # not reported). On 11-FEB-2007, the patient experienced neck pain, and headache. Medical attention was sought. The patient was hospitalized. The patient had an "eosinophil type reaction" also. Laboratory evaluation revealed elevated eosinophils. The outcome of the neck pain, headache, and eosinophil type reaction was snot reported. No further information was available at the time of reporting. Additional information has been requested.


Changed on 9/14/2017

273908 Before After
VAERS Form:(blank) 1
Age:15.0
Gender:Female
Location:Illinois
Vaccinated:2007-01-03
Onset:2007-02-11
Submitted:2007-03-13
Entered:2007-03-14
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HPV4: HPV (GARDASIL) / MERCK & CO. INC. 0961F / - UNK UN / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: Other
Symptoms: Eosinophil count increased, Headache, Neck pain

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? Yes
ER or ED Visit? (V2.0) No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: UNK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: UNK
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: eosinophil count 02/11/07 - elevated
CDC 'Split Type': WAES0703USA00867

Write-up:Information has been received from a registered nurse concerning a 16 year old female who on 03-JAN-2007 was vaccinated with Gardasil (lot # not reported). On 11-FEB-2007, the patient experienced neck pain, and headache. Medical attention was sought. The patient was hospitalized. The patient had an "eosinophil type reaction" also. Laboratory evaluation revealed elevated eosinophils. The outcome of the neck pain, headache, and eosinophil type reaction was snot reported. No further information was available at the time of reporting. Additional information has been requested.


New Search

Link To This Search Result:

http://www.medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=273908&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2017 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166